2019 SCHEDULE of BANDS & EVENTS

Enjoy LIVE MUSIC on 4 stages, Cultural events, Dancing, Exhibits, Casino, Kid’s entertainers, Tastings, & lots more.

Schedule Key:  Tribute Stage = Tribute /// World Music Stage = World /// Inside Stage = Theater /// Kids’ Zone = Kids

Please see our FACEBOOK PAGE for any updates to the schedule below. ☺

Tag & follow our INSTAGRAM → #TOPchicago

Click BLUE LINKS for more event info.



Day & Time Event
Sat, Sun, Mon ~ Lobby  Casino – 2 pm to 9 pm 
Daily ~ Annex Exhibit: Polish Chicago 1850-1939 ~ Courtesy of Polish Museum of America
Fri, Sat, & Sun. Watch for the Polish Winged Hussars strolling in full costume w/ 17th Century Noblewoman
Sat, Sun., Mon. You Can Be My Angel Foundation – Your Hosts at the Kids’ Zone
Sat & Sun BLACKHAWKS Street Team Find them in the Kids Zone
 Friday
 Time
 ○ Stage
Schedule 8/30/2019
5 – 6
Tribute
Ampol Aires Band
6
Theater
Kobiety Mafii 2Women of Mafia 2 – movie in POLISH with ENGLISH subtitles
6.30 – 8
Tribute
Spoken Four Band
6 – 10
World
DJ Night sponsored by Playbook Sports Bar DJ Mixx + DJ Matthew S + DJ DaVinci
8:30
Theater
Podatek od Milosci Love Tax – Movie in Polish 
8.30 – 10
Tribute
Tributosaurus Band becomes Led Zeppelin 
 Saturday
 Time
 ○ Stage
Schedule 8/31/2019
 Highlander   Day Click HERE for Highlander activities & Tastings Presented by ZPPA
12 – 12:30
World
GRAND OPENING → Polish Highlanders Alliance of North America presents “HIGHLANDER’S DAY
12 – 12:30
Kids
LITERKI – Learning Care Center
12:30 – 1
World
Zespół Juchasi – Jachusi Song & Dance Troupe
12.30 – 2 ○ Tribute The Polkaholics Band
12:30 – 1:30 ○ Kids Gen Ki Karate – Karate Demonstrations
1 – 1:30
World
Kapela Juchasi – Jachasi Band
1
○ Theater
Ostatni Górale – The Last Highlanders, Movie in Polish with English subtitles
1:30 – 1:45  ○ Kids Kids Cow Milking Competition – Presented by ZPPA
1:30 – 2
World
Polka show Chester Kowalkowski
1:45 – 2       ○ Kids Clowns Bubu and Awee
2 – 3 
Kids
Police Academy – friendly fun with our police
2 – 2:30
○ World
Konkurs dojenia krowy – COW MILKING CONTEST by ZPPA
2:30 – 3
○ World
Szkółka Pieśni i Tańca przy ZPPA – Song & Dance School of the ZPPA
2.30 – 4
Tribute
Blooze Brothers Band
3 – 3:30
World
Kapela Hajducy  –  Hajducy Band
3 – 4
Kids
Eagle Soccer Club
3:30 – 4:10
World
Zespół Koscieliscanie – Highlander Folk Dance Group
4 – 4:30
Kids
Let’s Play Together – by C.S. Wyszynski Polish School
4
ANNEX
FREE Vodka & Lemon Liquor Tastings By Euro Liquor
4:30
Theater
Ostatni Górale – The Last Highlanders, Movie in Polish with English subtitles
4:15 – 4:50
World
Zespół Wiyrchy – Highlander Folk Dance Group
4:30 – 5
Kids
Bubblemania fun
4.30 – 6
Tribute
Semple Band
5 – 5:40       ○ World Zespół Góralski WantaHighlander Folk Dance Group
5:45 – 6:20      ○ World Kontrabanda band
5:30            ○ Theater Zespol OrawaYoung Highlander Folk Dance Group
6:30            ○ Theater Kapela OrawaHighlander Folk Music Band
6:30 – 8
Tribute
Neverly Brothers Band
6:20 – 7 
World
Zespół Ślebodni w USA – Highlander Folk Dance Group
7 – 8
World
Zespół Siumni Highlander Folk Dance Group
8.30 – 10
Tribute
Hi Infidelity Band
8.30 – 10
World
Zakopower Band
 Sunday
 Time 
 ○ Stage
Schedule 9/1/2019
11 am ○ Theater Sunday Mass 
12 – 12:30
Theater
Chopin Choir 
12:30 – 1:15 
Theater
Académie De Danse
12 – 12:30 
Kids
Disco for Kids /// Dyskoteka dla Smyka
1 – 2:30
○ World
School of Rock
12:30 – 2      ○ Tribute Polka Generations Band  
1:30 – 2:30  
Theater
Campanella Children’s Choir
12:30 – 1:30   ○ Kids Gen Ki Karate – Karate Demonstrations
1:30 – 2:30  ○ Kids Mary Macaroni
2 – 4           
Theater
Paderewski Symphony Orchestra – SING ALONG
2.30 – 4 ○ Tribute Rosie & the Rivets Band
2:30 – 3:30  ○ Kids ABC Dance Academy
3
World
The Relevant Band
3:30 – 4
Kids
Campanella Children’s Choir
4 – 5            ○ Theater Lincolnwood Chamber OrchestraOld Traditions, New Frontiers
4 – 5            ○ Kids Dzika Fitness  –  Zumba workout
4                 ○ ANNEX Free Vodka Tasting – Yaysayer Premium Vodka
4.30 – 6 ○ Tribute Kaleidoscope Eyes Band
5 – 6
○ World
Biesiada z BiesiadnaBeloved Polish Songs
6 – 7:45       ○ Theater Podatek od Milosci Love Tax – Movie in Polish 
6:30 – 8 ○ World Green Secret Band
6.30 – 8 ○ Tribute Lance Lipinsky & The Lovers Band
8:30 
World
Natalia Kukulska
8.30 – 10 ○ Tribute Gentlemen Of Leisure Band
 Monday
 Time
 ○ Stage
Schedule 9/2/2019
12 – 1 pm    ○ Tribute Keith Stras & Polka Confetti Band
12 – 1
○ Kids
Gen Ki Karate – Karate Demonstrations
12 – 1
○ World
Out of Storage
12:30 – 2
Theater
Singing Contest – Festiwal Polskiej Piosenki
1 – 1:30
World
Polanie Polish Song and Dance Ensemble
1 – 1:30
Kids
Clowns Bubu & Awee
1:30 – 3
Tribute
Hillbilly Rockstarz Band
1:30 – 2:30
Kids
Eagle Soccer Club
1:30 – 3
○ World
School of Rock
2 – 2:30
○ Theater
Magical Keys Concert
2:30 – 3:30
Kids
Mary Macaroni
2:30 – 3
Theater
Singing Contest – Awards Ceremony
3 – 4:30
Theater
Andrzej Cierniewski
3:30 – 4:30
Kids
Music Studio by Eliza
3:30 – 5
Tribute
The Boy Band Night Band
3:30 – 5
World
Nie-Bo Band
4                 ○ ANNEX Free Vodka Tasting – Yaysayer Premium Vodka
4:30 – 5
Kids
Bubblemania fun
4:30 – 6:45 
Theater
Kobiety Mafii – Women of Mafia- movie in POLISH with ENGLISH subtitles
5:30 – 7
Tribute
Modern Day Romeos Band
5:30 – 7
○ World
Zakopower Band
7 – 9:15       ○ Theater Kobiety Mafii 2 – Women of Mafia 2- movie in POLISH with ENGLISH subtitles
7:30 – 9
Tribute
7th Heaven Band
7:30
World
Lao Che Band